February 22, 2010

"There's so much nonsense, it's on my conscience...

February 21st Sunday
Hello. A rare blog entry for today. Not much going on lately, just trying to stay occupied and busy. 5th day of Lent and idk what I'm going to give up. Anyways, Auntie Pining & Uncle Danny are back from the Philippines for Alyssa's 1st birthday (23rd) and arrived Saturday night. It's nice that they're back because we get to see Alyssa more often, but they're going home to the PI at the end of next month.

Considering that I haven't been taking any pictures, I've concluded that I'm just to lazy to pick up my camera. -__- Lol, there's this website I found that rents out lenses and I plan on renting 1 or 2 since they're reasonably affordable compared to buying one. https://www.lensrentals.com/ They carry a ton of photography equipment and it might come in handy for testing out some things before actually purchasing them elsewhere. Definitely worth checking out. Gonna rent a 17-55 f2.8 some time at the end of March 'cause my mom's friend asked me to take pictures for her wedding. =)


Out March 9th; almost on disc 2 for FF7, gotta finish it before moving on to this


Out March 16th; seen the walkthroughs for the first 2 & now I want this





Photobucket
Flying home to Sunnyvale on March 31st =)

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Lynard's obession..

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Babysitting & playing w/ 10-22..


Nothin' on you B.o.b

Archive